100
Poster Superman

Superman

1978
Vota!
  • Genere: Azione & Avventura, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
  • Durata: 151 min
  • Regia: Richard Donner
  • Sceneggiatura: Mario Puzo, Tom Mankiewicz, David Newman, Robert Benton, Jerry Siegel, Joe Shuster, Leslie Newman
  • Produttori esecutivi: Ilya Salkind
  • Produttori: Pierre Spengler
  • Fotografia: Geoffrey Unsworth
  • Montaggio: Stuart Baird, Michael Ellis
  • Musica: John Williams
  • Scenografia: John Barry
  • Costumi: Yvonne Blake
  • Trucco: Nick Maley, Phil Rhodes, Louis Lane, Basil Newall, Connie Reeve, Jamie Brown, Graham Freeborn, Kay Freeborn, Sylvia Croft
  • Case di produzione: Ghostface Killah, Thomas Neumann, Warner Bros. Pictures
Netflix
TIMvision
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Microsoft Store
Chili
Rakuten TV

Sinossi

Sul pianeta Kripton é il 1948 quando il tribunale sta giudicando tre traditori. Il presidente del tribunale manda suo figlio Kal-El in salvo sulla terra, dove a causa della diversa atmosfera assume poteri straordinari. Viene adottato da una copia diventando così Clark Kent.

Cast

Vass Anderson

Vass Anderson

3rd Elder (uncredited)
John Hollis

John Hollis

4th Elder (uncredited)
James Garbutt

James Garbutt

5th Elder (uncredited)
Michael Gover

Michael Gover

6th Elder (uncredited)
Penelope Lee

Penelope Lee

9th Elder (uncredited)
John Stuart

John Stuart

10th Elder (uncredited)
Alan Cullen

Alan Cullen

11th Elder (uncredited)
Lee Quigley

Lee Quigley

Baby Kal-El (uncredited)
Aaron Smolinski

Aaron Smolinski

Baby Clark Kent (uncredited)
Diane Sherry Case

Diane Sherry Case

Lana Lang
Jeff Atcheson

Jeff Atcheson

Coach (uncredited)
Brad Flock

Brad Flock

Football Player (uncredited)
David Petrou

David Petrou

Team Manager (uncredited)
Robert Henderson

Robert Henderson

2nd Editor (uncredited)
James Brockington

James Brockington

2nd Reporter (uncredited)
John Cassady

John Cassady

3rd Reporter (uncredited)
John F. Parker

John F. Parker

4th Reporter (uncredited)
Harry Scott

Harry Scott

5th Reporter (uncredited)
Ray Evans

Ray Evans

6th Reporter (uncredited)
Su Shifrin

Su Shifrin

7th Reporter (uncredited)
Miquel Brown

Miquel Brown

8th Reporter (uncredited)
Vincent Marzello

Vincent Marzello

1st Copy Boy (uncredited)
Benjamin Feitelson

Benjamin Feitelson

2nd Copy Boy (uncredited)
Lise Hilboldt

Lise Hilboldt

1st Secretary (uncredited)
Leueen Willoughby

Leueen Willoughby

2nd Secretary (uncredited)
Jill Ingham

Jill Ingham

Perry's Secretary (uncredited)
Pieter Stuyck

Pieter Stuyck

Window Cleaner (uncredited)
Rex Reed

Rex Reed

Rex Reed (uncredited)
Weston Gavin

Weston Gavin

Mugger (uncredited)
Ray Hassett

Ray Hassett

Officer 2 (uncredited)
Randy Jurgensen

Randy Jurgensen

Officer 3 (uncredited)
Matt Russo

Matt Russo

News Vendor (uncredited)
Colin Skeaping

Colin Skeaping

Pilot (uncredited)
Paul Avery

Paul Avery

TV Cameraman (uncredited)
David Baxt

David Baxt

Burglar (uncredited)
George Harris II

George Harris II

Patrolman Mooney (uncredited)
Michael Harrigan

Michael Harrigan

1st Hood (uncredited)
John Cording

John Cording

2nd Hood (uncredited)
Raymond Thompson

Raymond Thompson

3rd Hood (uncredited)
Oz Clarke

Oz Clarke

4th Hood (uncredited)
Rex Everhart

Rex Everhart

Desk Sergeant (uncredited)
Frank Lazarus

Frank Lazarus

Air Force One Pilot (uncredited)
Brian Protheroe

Brian Protheroe

Co Pilot (uncredited)
Lawrence Trimble

Lawrence Trimble

1st Crewman (uncredited)
Robert Whelan

Robert Whelan

2nd Crewman (uncredited)
Norwich Duff

Norwich Duff

Newscaster (uncredited)
Keith Alexander

Keith Alexander

Newscaster (uncredited)
Graham McPherson

Graham McPherson

Lieutenant (uncredited)
David Yorston

David Yorston

Petty Officer (uncredited)
Robert O'Neill

Robert O'Neill

Admiral (uncredited)
Robert MacLeod

Robert MacLeod

General (uncredited)
Phil Brown

Phil Brown

State Senator (uncredited)
Bill Bailey

Bill Bailey

2nd Senator (uncredited)
Chief Tug Smith

Chief Tug Smith

Indian Chief (uncredited)
Norman Warwick

Norman Warwick

Superchief Driver (uncredited)
Chuck Julian

Chuck Julian

Assistant (uncredited)
Colin Etherington

Colin Etherington

Power Co. Driver (uncredited)
Mark Wynter

Mark Wynter

Mate (uncredited)
Roy Stevens

Roy Stevens

Warden (uncredited)
Noel Neill

Noel Neill

Ella Lane (uncredited)
Kirk Alyn

Kirk Alyn

Sam Lane (uncredited)
Edward Finneran

Edward Finneran

special football player (contest winner) (uncredited)
Richard Donner

Richard Donner

Man in Street (extended version) (uncredited)
Cerca